Concerts in Minnesota

    RAP / HIP HOP

    2/20/2018 20:30 Majid Jordan
    4/08/2018 20:00 Timeflies
    4/27/2018 22:00 Big K.R.I.T.
    5/09/2018 19:00 Jake Miller

    R&B / SOUL

    4/11/2018 20:00 Durand Jones & The Indications
    5/01/2018 20:00 Jorja Smith

    POP / ROCK

    2/21/2018 20:00 Polica
    2/22/2018 20:00 Galactic & Lettuce
    2/22/2018 19:30 REO Speedwagon
    2/22/2018 19:30 Robert Plant
    2/23/2018 20:00 Haunted Summer
    2/23/2018 20:00 Steve Winwood
    3/15/2018 20:00 Walk Off The Earth
    3/16/2018 20:00 Jonathan Richman & Tommy Larkins
    3/16/2018 20:00 Three Dog Night
    3/17/2018 20:00 Godspeed You! Black Emperor
    3/17/2018 20:30 Glen Hansard
    3/18/2018 20:00 Omd
    3/19/2018 20:15 Michael Schenker
    3/28/2018 20:00 Yo La Tengo
    3/30/2018 20:00 Sammy Hagar And The Circle
    4/03/2018 19:00 Phillip Phillips
    4/03/2018 19:00 Billie Eilish
    4/04/2018 20:00 Foreigner & Dave Eggar Orchestra
    4/07/2018 20:00 S. Carey
    4/08/2018 18:15 AJR
    4/13/2018 20:00 Wild Child
    4/13/2018 19:00 Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness & Allen Stone
    4/15/2018 20:00 Cigarettes After Sex
    4/19/2018 19:30 TU Dance & Justin Vernon
    4/20/2018 21:00 Cub Sport
    4/20/2018 20:00 TU Dance & Justin Vernon
    4/21/2018 20:00 TU Dance & Justin Vernon
    4/28/2018 19:30 David Lindley
    5/02/2018 19:30 Kevin Morby
    5/11/2018 19:00 Kingston Trio
    6/01/2018 19:00 Barenaked Ladies Better Than Ezra & KT Tunstall
    6/30/2018 19:00 The Eagles Jimmy Buffett and The Coral Reefer Band
    7/01/2018 20:00 Harry Styles & Kacey Musgraves
    7/20/2018 17:30 Sylvan Esso
    8/14/2018 20:00 Sam Smith
    8/23/2018 19:00 Niall Horan & Maren Morris
    8/31/2018 20:00 Jethro Tull
    9/01/2018 19:00 Taylor Swift
    9/18/2018 19:30 Maroon 5 & Julia Michaels
    10/20/2018 19:00 Ed Sheeran

    OTHER

    2/21/2018 19:30 Celebrating David Bowie
    3/24/2018 19:30 Puddles Pity Party
    4/06/2018 20:00 Rob Bell
    4/10/2018 19:30 Let It Be: A Celebration Of The Music Of The Beatles
    4/14/2018 21:00 Stevie Ray Vaughan Tribute
    4/30/2018 20:00 Kid Koala's Vinyl Vaudeville Floor Kids Edition

    NEW AGE

    4/13/2018 19:00 MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North
    4/14/2018 19:00 MercyMe & Tenth Avenue North

    JAZZ / BLUES

    3/24/2018 20:00 Leslie Odom Jr.
    4/23/2018 19:30 Frigg
    4/28/2018 20:00 Mary Bridget Davies & Mia Dyson
    5/03/2018 20:00 Dayme Arocena
    5/10/2018 20:00 Brian Culbertson

    HARD ROCK / METAL

    2/22/2018 20:00 Machine Head
    2/23/2018 20:00 Sabaton & Kreator
    3/23/2018 18:30 Knocked Loose
    4/12/2018 19:00 Moose Blood
    4/14/2018 19:30 Cradle of Filth
    4/25/2018 20:00 Carpenter Brut
    6/05/2018 18:30 Hammerfall & Flotsam and Jetsam

    FESTIVAL / TOUR

    3/24/2018 21:00 Midwest Tribute Fest
    6/06/2018 12:00 Kickn Up Kountry Music Festival - Wednesday Admission (Time: TBD)
    6/06/2018 3:30 Kickn Up Kountry Music Festival - 4 Day Pass
    6/07/2018 12:00 Kickn Up Kountry Music Festival - Thursday Admission (Time: TBD)
    6/08/2018 14:00 Winstock Country Music Festival - Friday
    6/08/2018 3:30 Winstock Country Music Festival - 2 Day Pass
    6/08/2018 12:00 Kickn Up Kountry Music Festival - Friday Admission (Time: TBD)
    6/09/2018 14:00 Winstock Country Music Festival - Saturday
    6/09/2018 12:00 Kickn Up Kountry Music Festival - Saturday Admission (Time: TBD)
    7/19/2018 3:30 Moondance Jam Festival - 3 Day Pass
    8/01/2018 3:30 WE Fest - Camping Pass
    8/02/2018 8:00 WE Fest - Thursday
    8/02/2018 3:30 We Fest - 3 Day Pass
    8/03/2018 8:00 WE Fest - Friday
    8/04/2018 8:00 WE Fest - Saturday

    COUNTRY / FOLK

    2/23/2018 20:00 Ani DiFranco
    2/23/2018 19:30 Legendary Ladies of Country: Heart Songs From The Heartland
    2/23/2018 19:30 Chris Young Kane Brown & LANCO
    2/23/2018 20:00 Judah & The Lion
    3/16/2018 20:00 Cry Cry Cry
    3/16/2018 19:30 Little Big Town Kacey Musgraves & Midland
    3/17/2018 20:00 Jake Owen
    3/17/2018 20:00 Boiled In Lead
    3/30/2018 20:00 Pat Donohue and The Prairie All Stars
    4/05/2018 19:30 Little Big Town Kacey Musgraves & Midland
    4/10/2018 19:30 Martin Carthy
    4/20/2018 19:30 Del McCoury
    4/26/2018 20:00 Liza Anne
    4/28/2018 20:00 Charley Pride
    4/28/2018 19:00 Brad Paisley Dustin Lynch Chase Bryant & Lindsay Ell
    5/02/2018 19:30 Home Free Vocal Band
    5/05/2018 17:00 Kenny Chesney Thomas Rhett Old Dominion & Brandon Lay
    5/05/2018 20:00 Loretta Lynn
    5/15/2018 19:30 Shania Twain
    5/18/2018 20:00 Greg Brown
    6/01/2018 19:30 Daniel O'Donnell
    6/15/2018 21:00 The Lacs
    7/07/2018 19:30 Tim McGraw & Faith Hill

    COMEDY

    2/21/2018 20:00 Bianca Del Rio
    4/02/2018 20:00 Weird Al Yankovic
    4/03/2018 19:30 Weird Al Yankovic
    4/04/2018 19:30 Weird Al Yankovic
    4/13/2018 20:00 Lewis Black
    4/14/2018 19:00 Bill Engvall
    4/14/2018 15:00 Bill Engvall
    4/29/2018 19:30 Jim Gaffigan
    5/05/2018 20:00 The Pump and Dump Show
    6/15/2018 20:00 Carol Burnett
    6/16/2018 20:00 Carol Burnett

    CLASSICAL

    3/17/2018 19:00 Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra: Green - Green Grass Of Home
    3/24/2018 19:30 Kenwood Symphony Orchestra: Yuri Ivan - Winners' Showcase
    3/27/2018 20:00 Nils Frahm
    4/21/2018 20:00 Max Raabe & Palast Orchester
    4/22/2018 14:00 Dakota Valley Symphony & Chorus: Young Artist Concert
    4/28/2018 19:00 Duluth Superior Sympohny Orchestra: Reflections
    5/20/2018 15:00 Kenwood Symphony Orchestra: Yuri Ivan - Season Finale

    BLUEGRASS

    3/15/2018 19:30 We Banjo 3
    3/16/2018 19:30 We Banjo 3
    3/17/2018 19:30 We Banjo 3

    ALTERNATIVE

    2/22/2018 18:00 New Politics
    2/22/2018 20:30 Palm
    2/23/2018 20:00 The Mowgli's
    3/15/2018 21:00 They Might Be Giants
    3/17/2018 20:00 Lights
    3/17/2018 20:00 Lights - The Musician
    3/20/2018 20:30 The Dears
    3/22/2018 19:30 Eden & Verite
    3/23/2018 19:30 Lorde
    3/26/2018 20:00 Superorganism
    3/27/2018 20:30 Andy Grammer
    3/29/2018 20:30 L.A. Salami
    3/30/2018 21:00 Ought
    3/30/2018 20:30 Nightwish
    4/03/2018 20:00 Dan Auerbach
    4/07/2018 21:00 Ty Segall
    4/07/2018 21:00 Baths
    4/09/2018 20:00 Coast Modern
    4/12/2018 19:30 The Weepies
    4/13/2018 19:00 Echosmith
    4/16/2018 19:30 The Residents
    4/16/2018 20:15 Electric Six
    4/17/2018 21:00 Brian Fallon
    4/23/2018 20:00 Calexico
    4/27/2018 21:00 Franz Ferdinand
    4/28/2018 19:00 Kamelot
    5/07/2018 20:00 Peter Hook and The Light
    5/09/2018 19:30 Jimmy Eat World
    5/10/2018 20:00 The Fratellis